?

Log in

 
 
11 October 2020 @ 08:30 am
REQUEST POST + JOINING  

This is where y'all ask for things.

Can't guarantee speedy completion, but I will try my darndest!

Love, AKA.

EDIT: This comm is now members-only if you want to read the fics. Membership is moderated, but I'm not picky; just press the button!

 
 
 
Kerri: klaas cuffs {football}dieuepargne on October 12th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
O HAI.

MAY I HAVE SENTIMENTAL!ROBIN/KLAAS PLS?

PS. YOU CAN FINISH IT ANYTIME YOU LIKE.
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on October 13th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
Awww, sentimental Klaas. With cuddly Robin. I can see it already. :D Added to the list!
(Deleted comment)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on October 26th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
No problem! Do you mind my asking what the fic is about/what's its topic, so I can help point you towards some communities?
(Deleted comment)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on December 11th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
*gasp* Oh my goodness, I'm so sorry! For some reason I never got an email about your comment and I only just saw it. Ack!

the_orangerie would be a perfect place to post it! As for how to create posts, I highly recommend the LJ FAQs, which you can see here... though I suppose it's been so long now that you've already figure it out! *mea culpas lots*

Edited at 2008-12-11 08:49 pm (UTC)
taran_ea on December 11th, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
Can I request a little soft-core slash ficlet with Taran and Ellidyr from the Prydain Chronicles? I suspect is would be one-sided and from Ellidyr's point of view - especially around the end of TBC.

Or maybe a short Rhun/Taran where they get drunk and share a kiss LOL

By the way, I only see to fics here -- I'm new on this live journal -- but do you have any Prydain fics?
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on December 11th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Request is duly noted and on my list! Thanks for joining. :) And I do indeed have two Prydain fics:

"Journeys," here,

An unnamed Gwydion/Achren ficlet, here,

"Preiddu Annwn," a series of drabbles co-written with speak_me_fair, here,

and

"Black Shadow, Golden Sun," a Gwydion/Achren fic I was writing on fanfiction.net but I'm not planning on continuing, here.

I hope you enjoy them!
sophiamoonsophiamoon on December 26th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
joined. ;-)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on December 26th, 2008 03:33 pm (UTC)
Added! :D
sophiamoonsophiamoon on December 26th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you. ;-)
tearthroughme on December 28th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC)
hi! *waves*
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on December 28th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Added! :)
difficultorchid: edwinwinnerdifficultorchid on June 2nd, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
wanna read something :D can I?
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on June 2nd, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
You should be added! If you still don't see anything, try here: http://www.livejournal.com/manage/invites.bml
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on June 2nd, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
And remember, comments are Tasty Author Food... :D
lovesome_86 on December 12th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
i joined wnna access plz thanks
ladystardust18ladystardust18 on July 12th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
May I join? Pretty please???
Kathastrophen: Edkessel_ksl on May 6th, 2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
May i join to enjoy more Ruudwin, please?
jackjonesiejackjonesie on July 12th, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
Hey again, just stopping by to see if I can enjoy more of your fantaaastic work. :)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on July 12th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
Absolutely, and thank you! Hope you're not disappointed by the abundant crack and smut, cornerflag fics are a bit of a special case... *G*
jackjonesie: pete gogglesjackjonesie on July 13th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
Oh my god, fo real, uh, where have you been all my life. xD Van der Sar-related drabbles galore, Hornblower, Sherlock Holmes, and RAF-related original stories? Let's be best friends, beheheh!
(Deleted comment)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on August 16th, 2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
Added! Thanks for coming. Which fic was recced? :-)
(Deleted comment)
miss multiple personalityaka_centimetre2 on August 16th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)